fb
970-903-0681

Tico Time’s Sangha Festival 

Schedule

THURSDAY, June 6th

 Resort Opens: 1:00 PM

Pavilion

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Brady & Brandy– “Ganesha Opening Ceremony”

5:00 PM – 6:30 PM | Flora Morgan– “Yinyasa Yoga Flow”

8:00 – 9:30pm | Maia Gaia & Friends– “Sangha Sound Bath”

Mainstage

5:30 PM – 7:00 PM | Drum Circle w/ “Drumming Sounds”

7:00 PM – 7:30 PM | Opening Ceremony w/ Indigenous Teacher, Andrew Eker

FRIDAY, June 7th

YOGA CLASSES & WORKSHOPS

Pavilion

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Jitka Slanska – Kundalini Yoga: “Journey Through The Chakras”

10:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Chloe Kissner – Yoga Asana Class with Mangala Mantra

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM | Featured Musician – Anna Cantwell

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Bhakti Bliss Kirtan with Cheryl Chaffee

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Dr. Manoj Chalam – “Awaken Shakti – The Goddess Archetype Within You”

5:00 PM – 6:30 PM | Kaivalya- Durga Flowers: Activate your Warrior

9:00 PM – 11:00 PM | ECSTATIC DANCE w/ DJ CODE STAR

 

Dharma River Deck

6:00 AM- 7:00 AM |  Early Morning Meditation Space – Space holder: Joe Peloquin

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Shauna MooreCompassion Subtle Body Meditation & Sound Bliss

10:00 AM – 11:30 AMJanessa HermanYin Yoga: Rejuvenate & Restore

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM | 12 Step Meeting (Open to All)

Education Station

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Leah McQuade- Sacred Somatic Breathwork

10:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Indigo Marigold Lockwood- Authentic Relating Circle: Life purpose & creativity

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Caleb Hall – Creative Contemplation Workshop

 

.

Bhakti Yoga Tent

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Catherine (Cat) Wetenkamp – The Yogic Journey: Asana, Kriya, and Breathwork

10:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Arpana Gurjar – Invigorating Full-Spectrum Practice

12:00 PM – 12:45 PM | Quick Practice w/ Flora Morgan

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Acro Yoga w/ Kristin Bird & Rev. Satya

 

SUP Yoga on the Pond

10:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Evie Joy – Stand-up Paddle-board Yoga

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Evie Joy – Stand-up Paddle-board Yoga

 

Mainstage Live Music

5:00 PM – 6:30 PM | Salamander Collective – Soulful Jams

7:00 PM- 9:00 PM | Ananda Das – Rhythms of the Soul: A Night of Enchanting Kirtan

9:00 PM – 11:00 PM | Ecstatic Dance w/ DJ CodeStar @ The Beach Pavilion

SATURDAY, June 8th

YOGA CLASSES & WORKSHOPS

Pavilion

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Brady & Brandy – Yoga Asana w/ 108 Om’s

10:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Arpana Gurjar – Energizing Vinyasa Flow

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM | Featured Musician: Lexi Jackson

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Sheryl McGourty– The Woven Wellspring- Yoga of the 3 Vital Essences

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Melanie Law –Bhakti Flow & The Magic of Mantra

5:00 PM – 6:30 PM | Elisabeth “Lava” – Flow Yoga for Entering Deep Stillness of Meditation

9:00 PM – 11:00 PM | ECSTATIC DANCE

Dharma River Deck

6:00 AM – 7:00 AM | Joe Peloquin – Early Morning Meditation Space

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM | James Ratliff – Osho Dynamic Meditation

10:00 AM – 11:30 AMCassia Sattazahn Abaya Hridaya – A Workshop for the Fearless Heart

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM | 12 Step Meeting (Open to All)

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Shua Mallin – The Alchemy of Grief

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Jitka Slanska – Kundalini Practice – Stabilizing the Nervous System

.

Education Station

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Leah McQuadeSacred Somatic Breathwork 

10:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Lily Russo – Ayurveda Workshop: Living in Rhythm

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM |  Vibes Volansky – Intimate Connections Workshop

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Joe Peloquin – Engaged Dharma Workshop

 

Bhakti Yoga Tent

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Lily Russo – Love to the Rescue: Devotional Yoga Flow

10:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Ananda Das – Transformative Fury: Embracing Kali’s Power

12:00 PM – 12:45 PM | Quick Practice w/ Kristin Bird – “Flow & Go”

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Monica Mesa Dasi w/ Ananda Das – Tantra Vinyasa: Altar of Love

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Rhythm Ceremony with Lauren Adamo & Damon Zen Drummer

SUP on the Pond

10:00 AM -11:30 AM | Jackie Just- Stand-Up Paddle-board Yoga

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Jackie Just- Stand-Up Paddle-board Yoga

 

Mainstage Live Music

 

5:00 – 6:30pm | Johanna Beekman

7:00 – 9:00pm | Sean Johnson & The Wild Lotus Band

9:00 PM – 11:00 PM | Ecstatic Dance w/ Rayne Dripp @ The Beach Pavilion

SUNDAY, June 9th

Pavilion

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Elisa Dolan – Primal Yoga

10:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Sage Peterson – Primal Play & Movement

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM | Featured Musician: Maria Joy

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Dr. Manoj Chalam – The Hero’s Journey through the Hindu Gods

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Featured Musician: Zach Lynd

7:30 PM – 9:00 PM | Contact Improv Class & Play Time

9:00 PM – 11:00 PM | Ecstatic Dance w/ DJ Jalu

Dharma River Deck

6:00 AM – 7:00 AM- Joe Peloquin – Early Morning Meditation Space

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Victoria Grace – Kundalini Yoga Practice

10:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Carrie Bliss – Meditate to Create: Art Class

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM | 12 Step Meeting (Open to All)

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Katie Baker and Lauryn Blele – Restorative Yoga and Thai Massage class (10 ppl max)

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Lena NaicoEmbody the Goddess (for individuals possessing a womb)

Education Station

Bhakti Yoga Tent

8:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Ananda Das – Courage and Devotion: A Hanuman Sattva Yoga Journey

10:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Sean Johnson & The Wild Lotus Band – Yoga Class w/ Live Music

12:00 PM – 12:45 PM | Quick Practice w/ Janessa HermanRestorative Yin Yoga

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Kristin BirdBeyond Borders Flow : An all levels creative vinyasa flow 

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Rev. Satya – Satsang Symphony Flow: Incorporates Handpan & global wisdom tales

 

SUP on the Pond

1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | Charity Joy Robins – Stand-Up Paddle-Board Yoga

Mainstage Live Music

5:00 – 6:30pm | Kirtan and Medicine Music with Divino BetSatori

6:45 – 7:15 pm | Closing Ceremony w/ Cocao and Indigenous Speakers

7:30 – 9:00pm- Contact Improv Class & Play Time (The Beach Pavilion)

9:00 PM – 11:00 AM | Ecstatic Dance w/ DJ JALU @ The Beach Pavilion

Please feel free to stay until Monday and enjoy the beaches and hikes and volleyball and frizzbee golf and many other amenities of our beautiful venue… perhaps take a Tubing Adventure down the Animus, or take a Zip line ride, or just loung around and enjoy the after glow in the sun!!

Sangha Fest Integration After Party w/ Sean Johnson & Wild Lotus Band @ Yoga Durango on Monday

Special discount for Sangha participants!

… Stay Tuned for more information!

 

ADDRESS

TICO TIME RIVER RESORT

20 Road 2050 | Aztec, NM 87410

June 7-9, 2024